Plays By Year (1952-Present)
Years Title Playwright Dates
1952 Captain Carvallo Denis Cannan Week of Aug. 19
1952 Corn is Green Emlyn Williams Week of Aug. 5
1952 Happy Time   Week of Aug 26?
1952 Miranda Peter Blackmore Week of July 15
1952 On Monday Next Philip King Week of June 24
1952 Portrait In Black Ivan Goff & Ben Roberts Week of July 8
1952 Ramshackle Inn George Batson Week of July 29
1952 Ring Round the Moon Jean Anouilh Week of Aug. 12
1952 Sight Unseen Nathanial S. White Week of July 22
1952 Tons of Money Will Evans & Valentine Week of July 1
1953 Be Your Age Reginald Denham &
Mary Orr
 
1953 Bell, Book & Candle John Van Druten  
1953 Gigi Lerner & Loewe  
1953 High Ground Charlotte Hastings  
1953 Lady’s Not For Burning Christopher Fry  
1953 Lo and Behold John Patrick  
1953 Moon Is Blue F. Hugh Herbert  
1953 One Foot in Heaven Anne Coulter Martins  
1953 Ring Around Elizabeth Charl Armstrong  
1953 Separate Rooms Joseph Carole & Alan Dinehart
1954 Apple of His Eye Kenyon Nicholson & Charles Robinson July 27-31
1954 Arms And The Man George Bernard Shaw Aug. 17-21
1954 Family Portrait Coffee & Cowen Aug. 3-7
1954 Guardsman Ferenc Molnar Aug. 31- Sept 4
1954 Here Comes Mr. Jordan ?? July 20-25
1954 Legend of Sarah Pink String and Sealing Wax Roland Pertwee July 13-17
1954 My 3 Angels Sam & Bella Spewack Aug. 24-28
1954 You Touched Me Tenesse Williams & Donald Wndham Aug. 10-14
1955 Brief Candle Robert Hare Powell July 26-30
1955 Dirty Work At The Crossroads Bill Johnson Aug 23-27
1955 Play For Mary William McCleery’s June 28-July 2
1955 Rainmaker Richard Nash July 5-9
1955 Sabrina Fair Samuel Taylor Aug 16-20
1955 Time Out for Ginger Ronald Alexander July 12-16
1955 Travelers’ Joy Arthur Macrae July 19-23
1955 Wedding Breakfast Theodore Reeves Aug 30-Sept 3
1955 White Sheep of the Family L. Du Garde Peach & Ian Hay Aug 2-6
1955 Will Any Gentleman? Vernon Sylvaine Aug 9-13
1956 Autumn Crocus C.L. Anthony Aug 14-18
1956 Bus Stop William Inge July 11-15 ?
1956 Chalk Garden Enid Bagnold Aug 7-11
1956 Champagne Complex Leslie Steven June 26-30
1956 Grand Prize Ronald Alexander July 3-7
1956 Is Your Honeymoon Really Necessary? E.V. Tidmarsh Aug 28- Sept 1
1956 Oh Men! Oh Women! Edward Chodorov July 31-Aug 4
1956 Solid Gold Cadillac George S. Kaufman & Howard Teichman July 24-28
1956 Wayward Saint Paul Vincent Carroll Aug 21-25
1956 You Can’t Take It With You Hart & Kaufman  
1957 Blithe Spirit Noel Coward Aug 20-24
1957 Charley’s Aunt Brandon Thomas Aug 27-31
1957 Dulcy George S. Kaufman & Marc Connelly July 2-6
1957 Feathers In A Gale Reginald Lawrence & Pauline Jamerson July 16-20
1957 Great Sebastians Howard Lindsay & Russel Crouse Aug 6-10
1957 Happiest Days of Your Life John Dighton July 23-27
1957 Janus Carolyn Green June 25-29
1957 Loud Red Patrick John Boruff July 30- Aug 3
1957 Potting Shed Graham Greene Aug 13-17
1957 Springtime for Henry Benn W. Levy Sept 3-7
1957 Stage Door Edna Ferber & George S. Kaufman July 9-13
1958 Hidden River Ruth & Augustus Goetz July 22-26
1958 Holiday For Lovers Ronald Alexander Aug 5-9
1958 Man Alive John Dighton Aug 12-16
1958 Plaintiff In A Pretty Hat Hugh & Margaret Williams Aug 26-30
1958 Reluctant Debutante William Douglas Home June 24-28
1958 Roadside Lynn Riggs Aug 19-23
1958 Towards Zero Agatha Christie & Gerald Verner July 1-5
1958 Visit to a small planet Gore Vidal July 15-19
1958 White Carnation R. C. Sherriff July 29-Aug 2
1958 Whiteheaded Boy Lennox Robinson July 8-12
1959 Angel In The Pawnshop A. B. Shiffrin Sept 1-5
1959 Dear Delinquent Jack Popplewell June 30-July 4
1959 Devil Passes Benn W. Levy July 7-11
1959 Happiest Millionaire Kyle Crichton July 21- Aug 1
1959 Laburnum Grove J. B. Priestly Aug 25-29
1959 Ladies Night In A Turkish Bath Avery Hopgood Aug 3-8?
1959 Man In The Dog Suit Albert Beich & William H Wright Aug 18-22
1959 Room Service John Murray & John Boretz July 14-18
1959 Spider’s Web Agatha Christie Aug 11-15
1960 As Long As Their Happy Vernon Sylvaine Aug. 30-Sept 3
1960 Bishop Misbehaves Frederick Jackson July 19-30
1960 Duet For Two Hands Mary Hayley Bell June 28-July 2
1960 Fourposters Jan de Hartog Sept 6-10
1960 Golden Fleecing Lorenzo Semple, Jr.  Aug 23-27
1960 Gramercy Ghost John Cecil Holm July 12-16
1960 Howie Phoebe Ephron July 5-9
1960 Petrified Forest Robert E. Sherwood Aug 16-20
1960 R.U.R Karel Capek Aug 2-9
1960 Roman Candle Sidney Sheldon Aug 9-13
1961 Beth Emlyn Williams July 18-22
1961 Boy Friend Sandy Wilson Aug 1-12
1961 Curious Mrs. Savage John Patrick July 11-15
1961 Make Mine Mink Peter Coke Aug 29-Sept 2
1961 Marriage-Go-Round Leslie Stevens June 27-July 1
1961 Pleasure of His Company Samuel Taylor July 25-29, Sept 5-9
1961 Pursuit of Happiness Lawrence Langner & Armina Marshall Aug 15-19
1961 Send Me No Flowers Norman Barasch & Carroll Moore Aug 22-26
1961 Suspect Edward Percy & Reginal Denham July 4-8
1962 Barretts of Wimpole Street Rudolf Besier July 24-28
1962 But Not Goodbye George Seaton Aug 28-Sept 1
1962 Everybody Loves Opal John Patrick June 26-30
1962 Friends and Relations St. John Ervine Aug 14-18
1962 Happy Time Samuel Taylor July 31-Aug 4
1962 Ladies of the Jury Fred Ballard Aug 21-25
1962 Murder At the Vicarage Agatha Christie Aug 7-11
1962 My Sister Eileen Joseph A. Fields & Jerome Chodorov July 17-21
1962 Sailor Beware! Philip King & Falkland Cary July 3-7
1962 Whiteoaks Mazo de la Roche July 10-14
1962 World of Carl Sandburg Norman Corwin Sept 4-8
1963 Amorous Prawn Anthony Kimmins Aug 20-24
1963 Come Blow Your Horn Neil Simon July 2-6, Aug 27-31
1963 Down Came A Blackbird Peter Blackmore June 25-29
1963 Fantasticks Tom Jones & Harvey Schmidt Aug 6-17
1963 Life With Father Howard Lindsay & Russel Crouse July 9-20
1963 Life With Mother Howard Lindsay & Russel Crouse July23-27
1963 Man Who Came To Dinner George S. Kaufman & Moss Hart July 30-Aug 3
1964 Enter Laughing Joseph Stein Aug 25-29
1964 Harvey Mary Chase Aug 4-8
1964 Hasty Heart John Patrick Aug 18-22
1964 Little Foxes Lillian Hellman June 30-July 4
1964 Roar Like A Dove Lesley Storm Aug 11-15
1964 Sabrina Fair Samuel Taylor July 28-Aug 1
1964 See How They Run Philip King June 23-27
1964 Separate Tables Terence Rattigan July 14-18
1964 Suds In Your Eye Jack Kirkland July 7-11
1964 Thurber Carnival James Thurber July 21-25
1964 Under The Yum-Yum Tree Lawrence Roman Sept 1-5
1965 Amorous Flea Jerry Devine  July 6-10
1965 Arsenic and Old Lace Joseph Kesselring July 27-31
1965 Catch Me If You Can Jack Weinstock & Willie Gilbert Aug 31-Sept 4
1965 Mary, Mary Jean Kerr Aug 24-28
1965 My Three Angels Same & Bella Spewack Aug 3-7
1965 Never Too Late Sumner Arthur Long Aug 10-21
1965 Personal Appearance Lawrence Riley June 29-July 3
1965 Three’s A Family Phoebe & Henry Ephron July 13-17
1965 Velvet Glove Rosemary Casey July 20-24
1965 We Must Kill Toni Ian Stuart Black June 22-26
1966 Absence of a Cello Ira Wallach June 21-25
1966 Any Wednesday Muriel Resnik Aug 16-27
1966 Gazebo Alec Coppel July 26-30
1966 Late Christopher Bean Sidney Howard June 28-July 1
1966 Strange Bedfellows Colin Clements & Florence Ryerson Aug 2-13
1966 Sunday in New York Norman Krasna Aug 30-Sept 3
1966 Very Rich Woman Ruth Gordon July 5-9
1966 You Can’t Take It With You Hart & Kaufman July 7-August 21
1967 Barefoot In The Park Neil Simon July 4-15
1967 Boeing-Boeing Marc Camoletti Sept 5-9
1967 Dear Me, The Sky Is Falling Leonard Spigelgass Aug 8-12
1967 George Washington Slept Here George S. Kaufman & Moss Hart July 25-29
1967 Odd Couple Neil Simon Aug 15-19
1967 On Borrowed Time Paul Osborn Aug 1-5
1967 Our Town Thornton Wilder Aug 22-2
1967 Seven Keys To Baldpate George M. Cohan July 18-22
1968 Cradle Song Gregorio & Maria Martines Sierra Aug 20-24
1968 Everybody’s Girl John Patrick Aug 6-17
1968 Girl Could Get Lucky Con Appell July 2-6
1968 Good Night Mrs. Puffin Arthur Lovegrove July 16-20
1968 Impossible Years Bob Fisher & Arthur Marx Aug 27-31
1968 Make A Million Norman Barasch & Carroll Moore July 30-Aug 3
1968 P.S. I Love You Lawrence Roman July 9-13
1968 Scandal Point John Patrick Sept 3-7
1968 What Did We Do Wrong? Henry Denker July 23-27
1969 Black Comedy & White Liars Peter Shaffer Aug 19-23
1969 Brides of March John Chapman Aug 26-30
1969 Busybody Jack Popplewell July 8-12
1969 Cat on a Hot Tin Roof Tennessee Williams July 29-Aug 2
1969 Don’t Drink The Water Woody Allen Aug 5-16
1969 Don’t Listen, Ladies! Sacha Guitry July 15-19
1969 Not In The Book Arthur Watkyn July 22-26
1969 Summertree Ron Cowen Sept 2-6
1969 Two Dozen Red Roses Kenneth Horne July 1-5
1970 Cloud Seven Max Wilk Aug 4-8
1970 Crocodile Smile Lawrence & Lee Aug 18-29
1970 Generation William Goodhart July 14-18
1970 Here With Jeremy Troy Jack Sharkey June 30-July 4
1970 Look Homeward Angel Ketti Frings July 21-Aug 1
1970 Luv Murray Schisgal Sept 1-5
1970 Miss Pell Is Missing Leonard Gershe July 7-11
1970 My Daughter, Your Son Phoebe & Henry Ephron Aug 11-15
1971 Bishop Misbehaves Frederick Jackson July 20-24
1971 Cry of Players William Gibson Aug 17-21
1971 Look Homeward Angel Ketti Frings July 13-17
1971 Love Is A Time of Day John Patrick June 29-July 3
1971 Man With Expensive Tastes Edward Percy & Lilian Denham July 6-10
1971 Opal Is A Diamond John Patrick July 27-31
1971 Plaza Suite Neil Simon Aug 24-28
1971 Spofford Herman Shumlin Aug 3-14
1971 Subject Was Roses Frank D. Gilroy Aug 31-Sept 4
1972 Butterflies Are Free Leonard Gershe June 27-July 8
1972 Forty Carats Barillet & Gredy July 31-Aug 11
1972 Last of the Red Hot Lovers Neil Simon Aug 28-Sept 1
1972 Look Homeward Angel Ketti Frings July 17-21
1972 Macbeth Did It John Patrick July 24-28
1972 Man Alive John Dighton July 10-14
1972 Man Who Came To Dinner George S. Kaufman & Moss Hart Aug 14-18
1972 Stage Door George S. Kaufman & Edna Ferber Aug 21-25
1973 Happy Apple Jack Pulman July 17-21
1973 Look Homeward Angel Ketti Frings July 31-Aug 4
1973 Night Thoreau Spent in Jail Jerome Lawrence & Robert E. Lee Aug 7-11
1973 Opal’s Baby John Patrick July 3-7
1973 Star Spangled Girl Neil Simon Aug 28-Sept 1
1973 Teahouse of the August Moon John Patrick Aug 14-25
1973 Thunder Rock Robert Ardrey July 10-14
1973 Will Any Gentleman Vernon Sylvaine July 24-28
1974 Brush With a Body Maurice McLaughlin July 23-27
1974 Finishing Touches Jean Kerr July 2-6
1974 Look Homeward Angel Ketti Frings July 9-13
1974 Love in E-Flat Norman Krasna July 30-Aug 3
1974 Man For All Seasons Robert Bolt July 16-20
1974 Mouse That Roared Christopher Sergel Aug 20-24
1974 Prisoner of Second Avenue Neil Simon June 25-29
1974 Private Lives Noel Coward Aug 27-31
1974 Uproar In The House Anthony Marriott & Alistair Foot Aug 6-17
1975 6 RMS Riv Vu Bob Randall Aug 12-16
1975 Come Live With Me Lee Minoff & Stanley Price June 24-28
1975 I Remember Mama John Van Druten Aug 5-9
1975 Look Homeward Angel Ketti Frings Aug 19-23
1975 Sleuth Anthony Shaffer July 22-Aug 2
1975 Strange Bedfellows Colin Clements & Florence Ryerson July 1-5
1975 Sunshine Boys Neil Simon July 8-19
1976 Girl in the Freudian Slip William F. Brown Aug 31-Sept 4
1976 Lady Who Cried Fox Edward Clinton June 29-July 3
1976 Look Homeward Angel Ketti Frings July 13-17
1976 Move Over Mrs. Markham Ray Cooney & John Chapman Aug 3-14
1976 Prime of Miss Jean Brodie Jay Allen Aug 24-28
1976 Pursuit of Happiness Lawrence Langner & Armina Langner July 6-10
1976 Two Blind Mice Samuel Spewack July 27-31
1976 Write Me A Murder Frederick Knott July 20-24
1976 You Can’t Take It With You George S. Kaufman & Moss Hart Aug 17-21
1977 Any Wednesday Muriel Resnik June 28-July 2
1977 Blindfold   Aug 16-20
1977 Busybody Jack Popplewell July 5-9
1977 Look Homeward Angel Ketti Frings July 12-16
1977 Not Now, Darling Ray Cooney & John Chapman July 19-30
1977 Odd Couple Neil Simon Aug 9-13
1977 Play It Again Sam Woody Allen Aug 23-27
1977 Royal Family George S. Kaufman & Edna Ferber Aug 2-6
1978 Bed Full of Foreigners Dave Freeman July 10-21
1978 Charley’s Aunt Brandon Thomas Aug 21-25
1978 Don’t Drink The Water Woody Allen June 27-July 7
1978 Look Homeward Angel Ketti Frings July 24-Aug 4
1978 Marriage-Go-Round Leslie Stevens Aug 28-Sept 1
1978 There Goes the Bride Ray Cooney & John Chapman Aug 7-18
1978 Two For The Seesaw William Gibson June 20-24
1979 Count Dracula Ted Tiller Aug 7-18
1979 Fourposters Jan De Hartog Aug 28-Sept 1
1979 Look Homeward Angel Ketti Frings July 10-21
1979 My Three Angels Sam & Bella Spewack Aug 21-25
1979 No Sex Please Anthony Marriott & Alistair Foot June 26-July 6
1979 Shot In The Dark Harry Kurnitz June 19-23
1979 Uproar In The House Anthony Marriott & July 24-Aug 4
1980 Bell, Book, and Candle John Van Druten Aug 26-30
1980 Full House Fred Jackson Aug 5- 9
1980 George Washington Slept Here George S. Kaufman & Moss Hart July 1-5
1980 In One Bed and Out The Other Mawby Green & Ed Feilbert June 24-28
1980 Of England Anthony Marriott  
1980 Sabrina Fair Samuel Taylor July 8-12
1980 Shut Your Eyes and Think John Chapman & July 22-26
1980 Something’s Afoot James McDonald, David Vos & Robert Gerlach Aug 12-16
1981 Arsenic and Old Lace Joseph Kesselring Aug 4-8
1981 Chapter Two Neil Simon June 30-July 4
1981 Dames At Sea George Maimsohn & Robini Miller Sept 1-5
1981 Flea In Her Ear Georges Feydeau July 21-Aug 1
1981 Miranda Peter Blackmore July 14-18
1981 On Golden Pond Ernest Thompson July 7-11
1981 Philadelphia Story Philip Barry Aug 11-15
1981 Spider’s Web Agatha Christie Aug 25-29
1982 Black Coffee Agatha Christie Aug 17-21
1982 Bus Stop William Inge July 6-10
1982 Deathtrap Ira Levin June 22-26
1982 Fools Neil Simon Aug 3-14
1982 Look Homeward Angel Ketti Frings July 13-17
1982 Lunch Hour Jean Kerr Aug 31-Sept 4
1982 Man Who Came To Dinner George S. Kaufman & Moss Hart July 20-31
1982 Reclining Figure Harry Kurnitz Aug 24-28
1982 Same Time, Next Year Bernard Slade June 29-July 3
1983 Bedroom Farce Alan Ayckbourn July 26-Aug 6
1983 Born Yesterday Garson Kanin Aug 9-13
1983 Hasty Heart John Patrick July 5-9
1983 Look Homeward Angel Ketti Frings Aug 16-20
1983 Murder at the Vicarage Agatha Christie July 12-23
1983 Play’s The Thing Ferenc Molnar Aug 23-27
1983 Poor Richard Jean Kerr June 28-July 2
1983 Talley’s Folly Landford Wilson June 21-25
1983 Wally’s Café Sam Bobrick & Ron Clark Aug 30-Sept 3
1984 Alibi Agatha Christie July 17-28
1984 Almost Perfect Person Judith Ross Aug 28-Sept 1
1984 Foxfire Susan Cooper & Hume Cronyn Aug 21- 25
1984 Help Yourself Paul Vulpius Aug 14-18
1984 Look Homeward Angel Ketti Frings July 10-14
1984 Nude With Violin Noel Coward July 3-7
1984 Rainmaker Richard Nash June 26-30
1984 Taking Steps Alan Ayckbourn July 31-Aug 11
1984 West Side Waltz Ernest Thompson June 19-23
1985 Breakfast With Les and Bess Lee Kalcheim June 25-29
1985 Captain’s Paradise Alex Coppel July 2-6
1985 Heaven Can Wait Harry Segall July 30-Aug 3
1985 Look Homeward Angel Ketti Frings Aug 6-10
1985 Murder is Announced Agatha Christie July 16-27
1985 Painting Churches Tina Howe Aug 27-31
1985 Second Time Around Henry Denker Aug 13-17
1985 Stage Struck Simon Gray Aug 20-24
1985 Who’s Who Keith Waterhouse June 18-22
1985 Will Success Spoil Rock Hunter? Geroge Axelrod July 9-13
1986 Alone Together Lawrence Roman June 17-21
1986 Brighton Beach Memoirs Neil Simon July 22-Aug 2
1986 Catch Me If You Can Jack Weinstock & Willie Gilbert June 24-28
1986 Foxfire Susan Cooper & Hume Cronyn July 15-19
1986 Mousetrap Agatha Christie Aug 19-23
1986 Noises Off Michael Frayn Aug 5-16
1986 Not Now, Darling Ray Cooney & John Chapman July 1-5
1986 Real Thing Tom Stoppard Aug 26-30
1986 Time of Your Life William Saroyan July 8-12
1987 1776 Peter Stone July 28-Aug 8
1987 Corpse! Gerald Moon June 23-27
1987 Foreigner Larry Shue June 30-July 4
1987 Move Over Mrs. Markham Ray Cooney & John Chapman July 7-11
1987 No Time for Sergeants Ira Levin Aug 25-29
1987 Odd Couple (New) Neil Simon July 14-25
1987 Wife Begins at Forty ArneSultan, Earl Barret, & Ray Cooney Sept 1-5
1987 Witness for the Prosecution Agatha Christie Aug 11-22
1988 Bed Full of Foreigners   Dave Freeman  June 29-July 3
1988 Fantasticks  Schmidt & Jones June 22-26
1988 Murder on the Nile   Agatha Christie July 6-10
1988 Nerd   Larry Shue July 13-24
1988 Pump Boys & Dinettes   Foley & Hardwick July 27-Aug 7
1988 Remains to be Seen Lindsay & Crouse Aug 31-Sept 4
1988 Robber Bridegroom  Waldman & Uhry Aug 17-28
1988 Weekend Comedy  Jeanne & Sam Bobrick Sept 7-11
1989 1940’s Radio Hour  Walton Jones Aug 16-27
1989 Boys Next Door  Tom Griffin Aug 30-Sept 3
1989 Broadway Bound  Neil Simon June 14-25
1989 Mister Roberts  Heggen & Logan Aug 2-13
1989 Pirates of Penzance Gilbert & Sullivan July 12-23
1989 Social Security  Andrew Bergman June 7-11
1989 Steel Magnolias Robert Harling June 28-July 9
1989 Write Me A Murder  Frederick Knott Sept 6-10
1990 Baby  Pearson, Shire & Maltby, Jr.  Aug 15-26
1990 Camelot  Lerner & Lowe July 18-29
1990 Cocktail Hour  A. R. Gurne Sept 12-16
1990 Dangerous Obsession  N. J. Crisp Aug 8-12
1990 Driving Miss Daisy  Alfred Uhry June 6-10
1990 Greater Tuna  Williams, Sears & Howard June 20- July 11
1990 Oil City Symphony  Craver, Wardick, Monk & Murfitt June 13-17
1990 Postmortem  Kenneth Ludwig Aug 29-Sept 9
1990 Sly Fox  Larry Gelbart July 4-15
1991 Eleemosynary Lee Blessing June 4-9
1991 Lend Me A Tenor Ken Ludwig June 26-July 7
1991 Lettuce and Lovage Peter Shaffer July 10-21
1991 Lucky Guy William Beckham July 24-Aug 4
1991 Man of La Mancha Wasserman, Leigh, & Darion Aug 14-25
1991 Other People’s Money Jerry Sterner Aug 28-Sept 8
1991 Price of Fame Charles Grodin Sept 11-15
1991 Rumors Neil Simon June 12-23
1992 Gilligan¹s Island:  The Musical  Schwartz, Schwartz, Juber & Juber May 27-June 14
1992 Guys & Dolls  Loesser & Swerling & Burrows July 15-26
1992 I Hate Hamlet  Paul Rudnick Sept 2-6
1992 James and the Giant Peach (TYP)   10-Aug
1992 Nuptials  Judy Simpson Cook Aug 19-30
1992 Smoke & Mirrors Osborne & Herrera June 17-28
1992 Unexpected Evening with June Havoc   Sept 9-13
1992 Vaudeville  Laurence Carr Aug 5-16
1992 When Pigs Fly  John Holleman July 1-12
1993 Breaking Legs  Tom Dulack Aug 25-Sept 5
1993 City of Angels  Gelbart, Coleman & Zippel June 30-July 11
1993 Don’t Dress for Dinner Marc Camoletti July 14-25
1993 Fairytale Spoofs (TYP)   2-Aug
1993 Few Good Men  Aaron Sorkin Aug 18-22
1993 Glass Menagerie Tennessee Williams Sept(2 weeks)
1993 Hello, Dolly!  Stewart & Herman July 28-Aug 8
1993 Rockers  Sherwood Schwartz June 16-27
1993 Smoke on the Mountain  Ray & Bailey June 2-13
1993 Spring Festival (TYP)   15-May
1993 To Forgive, Divine  Jack Neary May 26-30
1994 Anybody for Murder?  Clemens & Spooner June 8-18
1994 Forever Plaid   Sept
1994 Harvey  Mary Chase Aug 24-28
1994 Lost in Yonkers  Neil Simon Aug 31-Sept 4
1994 Lucky Guy  Willard Beckham June 22-July 3
1994 My Fair Lady  Lerner & Loewe July 6-16
1994 Pump Boys & Dinettes  Foley & Hardwick May 25-June 5
1994 Running in the Red Karl Tiedemann Aug 10-21
1994 Spring Festival (TYP)   14-May
1995 Alice in Wonderland (TYP)   3-Jul
1995 Battle of Shallowford Ed Simpson Aug 23-Sept 3
1995 Beau Jest James Sherman June 7-18
1995 Buffalo Gals Osborne & Plakias June 21-July 2
1995 Do Not Go Gentle Suzan Zeder Sept 6-17
1995 Five Guys Named Moe Clarke Peters May 24-June 4
1995 King Mackerel & The Blues are Running Bland Simpson & Jim Wann (2 weeks)
1995 Music Man Meredith Wilson July 26-Aug 6
1995 My Three Angels Sam & Bella Spewack July 12- 23
1995 Revenance (TYP)   Oct 27-Nov 4
1995 Riders to the Sea (TYP)   Mar 17-18
1995 Spring Festival (TYP)   6-May
1995 Tart! (TYP)   Feb 10-11
1995 Wait Until Dark Frederick Knott Aug 16- 20
1995 Winterthing (TYP)   Feb 23-26
1996 Always Patsy Cline Ted Swindley  
1996 Arms and the Man  George Bernard Shaw  Sept 11-22
1996 Blithe Spirit  Noel Coward June 5-15
1996 Brigadoon Lerner & Loewe July 3-14
1996 Crazy for You  Gershwin & Ludwig Aug 7-18
1996 Funny Thing Happened  Sondheim, Shevelove & June 19-29
1996 Mixed Emotions  Richard Barr May 29- June2
1996 Moving of Lilla Barton  John MacNicholas Aug 28-Sept 8
1996 On the Way To the Forum Gelbart   
1996 Revenance (TYP)   Oct 30-Nov 3
1996 Spring Festival (TYP)   4-May
1996 Tart! (TYP)   Feb 9-18
1996 Tuna Christmas  Howard, Sears & Williams July 17-28
1996 Wiley & the Hairy Man (TYP)   Oct 30-Nov 3
1997 Big River  Miller & Hauptman July 30-Aug 10
1997 Bus Stop  William Inge Sept 17-28
1997 Cash on Delivery  Michael Cooney Aug 20-31
1997 Catfish Moon  Laddy Sartin July 16-26
1997 Dr. Cook’s Garden  Ira Levin Sept 3-14
1997 Fiddler on the Roof  Stein, Harnick & Bock June 25-July 6
1997 Legend of Sleepy Hollow (TYP) Oct 30-Nov 1  
1997 Little Mermaid (TYP)   May 3-10
1997 Moon Over Buffalo  Ken Ludwig Oct 1-12
1997 Same Time, Another Year  Bernard Slade June 11-21
1997 Something¹s Afoot  McDonald, Vos & Gerlach May 28-June 8
1997 Spring Festival (TYP)   4-May
1997 Tart! (TYP)   Feb 7-16
1998 Affections of May  Norm Foster July 1-11
1998 Annie Get Your Gun  Berlin & Fields Aug 19-30
1998 Beauty & the Beast (TYP)   Dec 11-19
1998 Jupiter in July  Norm Foster May 27-June 6
1998 Melodramas (TYP)   Feb 18-22
1998 Perfect Wedding  Robin Hawdon August 5-15
1998 Sound of Music  Rodgers & Hammerstein, Lindsay & Crouse June 10-28
1998 Spring Festival (TYP)   May 9-10
1998 Swingtime Canteen  Bond, Repicci & Busch Sept 30-Oct 11
1998 To Kill a Mockingbird  Christopher Sergel Sept 9-20
1998 Will Rogers Follies  Coleman, Comden, Green & Stone July 15-Aug 2
1999 Christmas Carol Christopher Schario Dec 2-12
1999 Grease Jim Jacobs & Warren Casey Oct 6-24
1999 Honky Tonk Angels Ted Swindley Aug 18-Sept 5
1999 King & I Rodgers & Hammerstein July 13-Aug 1
1999 Last Night of Ballyhoo Alfred Uhry May 26-June 6
1999 Look Homeward Angel Ketti Frings Sept 8-26
1999 Sinners Norm Foster Aug 4- 14
1999 Snoopy (TYP)    
1999 Spring Festival   May 1-2
1999 Sugar Babies Allen & Rigby June 23- July 10
1999 Velveteen Rabbit (TYP)   Apr 23-May 2
1999 Wrong for Each Other Norm Foster June 9-19
2000 42nd Street  Warren, Dubin, Stewart & Bramble June 21-July 9
2000 Arkansaw Bear (TYP)   Feb 15-27
2000 Here on the Flight Path  Norm Foster Aug 23-Sept 3
2000 Legend of Sleepy Hollow (TYP) Damian Domingue Oct 26-29
2000 Lion, the Witch & the Wardrobe (TYP) May 4-13  
2000 Littlest Angel/Gift of the Magi Charles Tazwell & O. Henry Nov 29-Dec 17
2000 Oklahoma!  Rodgers & Hammerstein Aug 2-20
2000 Proposals  Neil Simon May 31-June 17
2000 Spring Festival (TYP)   Apr 14-16
2000 Taffetas  Rick Lewis May 17-28
2000 Tuna Christmas  Howard, Sears & Williams Nov 8-19
2000 West Side Story  Laurents, Berstein & Sondheim Sept 13- Oct 1
2000 Woman In Black  Stephen Mallatratt Oct 4-22
2000 You Can’t Take It With You  Kaufman & Hart July 12-29
2001 Aladdin (TYP)   May 10-20
2001 Best Christmas Pageant Ever (TYP) Barbara Robinson Nov 9-18
2001 Bye Bye Birdie Stewart, Strouse, & Adams June 13-July1
2001 Christmas Carol Christopher Schario Nov 29-Dec 16
2001 Dial M for Murder Frederick Knott Oct 24-Nov 4
2001 I Do! I Do! Tom Jones Sept 12-30
2001 Maggie’s Getting Married Norm Foster July 4-21
2001 Over the River and Through the Woods Joe DiPietro May 23-June 9
2001 Romance in D James Sherman Oct 3-21
2001 Spring Festival (TYP)   28-Apr
2001 Stand By Your Man: The Tammy  Mark St. Germain Aug 22-Sept 8
2001 State Fair Rodgers & Hammerstein July 25-Aug 18
2001 Wynette Story (world premiere)    
2002 Anything Goes Cole Porter, Guy Bolton, P.G. Wodehouse, Howard Lindsay, Russel Crouse, Timothy Crouse, John Weidman June 12-30
2002 Appalachian Christmas Phillip DePoy Nov. 29-Dec. 15
2002 Arsenic & Old Lace Joseph Kesserling Sept. 25-Oct. 13
2002 Charlotte’s Web (TYP) Joseph Robinette April 12-21
2002 Grace & Glorie Tom Zeigler Oct. 16-Nov. 3
2002 Homecoming    
2002 Jim’s Garage (premiere) Jim Wann & Particia Miller July 3-20
2002 My Way David Grapes May 22-June 8
2002 Roadside Tom Jones, Harvey Schmidt September 4-22
2002 Self-Help Norm Foster August 21-31
2002 South Pacific Richard Rodgers & Oscar Hammerstein July 24-August 18
2002 Spring Festival (TYP)   May 4-5
2002 Tuna Christmas Jaston Williams, Joe Sears & Ed Howard November 6-17
2003 Dear Santa Norm Foster November 19-December 14
2003 Death In England Sam Bobrick October 22-November 2
2003 Everything The Traffic Will Allow Klea Blackhurst May 28-June 8
2003 Foreigner Larry Shue September 10-28
2003 Jungle Book Joseph Robinette November 7-16
2003 Singin’ In The Rain Betty Comden, Adolph Greene, Nacio Herb & Arthur Freed July 2-27
2003 Spider’s Web Agatha Christie July 30-August 17
2003 Spring Festival (TYP)   May 3-4
2003 Stars in Your Eyes Chip Meyrelles October 1-19
2003 Starstruck (premiere) Judy Simpson Cook June 11-28
2003 Tart! (TYP)   Feb 13-16
2003 There Goes the Bride Ray Cooney, John Chapman August 20-September 7
2004 1940’s Radio Hour  Walton Jones Sept 29-Oct 24
2004 Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (TYP, original dance project) Apr 23-May 2  
2004 Big Bang Jed Feuer & Boyd Graham June 2-18
2004 Disney’s Beauty and the Beast Alan Menken, Howard Ashman, Tim Rice & Linda Wolverton June 23- Aug 1  
2004 Forever Plaid Stuart Ross, James Raitt & Gene Wolsk Nov 10-28
2004 Love List Norm Foster  Aug 25-Sept 5
2004 Man Who Came to Dinner Moss Hart, George Kaufman  Aug 4-22
2004 Oil City Symphony  Mike Craver, Mark Hardwick, Debra Monk & Mary Murfitt Dec 1-19
2004 On Golden Pond Ernest Thompson Sept 8-25
2004 Sleuth  Anthony Shaffer  Oct 27-Nov 7
2004 Smoke On The Mountain Connie Ray, Alan Bailey May 12-30
2004 Spring Festival (TYP)   Apr 3-4
2005 1776 Peter Stone, Sherman Edwards June 8-July 3
2005 Always Patsy Cline Ted Swindley April 27–May 15
2005 Beau Jest James Sherman July 6-23
2005 Best Christmas Pageant Ever Barbara Robinson Nov 26-Dec 11
2005 Children of Eden John Caird, Stephen Schwartz July 27-Aug 21
2005 Complete Works of William Shakespeare (Abridged) Adam Long, Daniel Singer & Jess Winfield - Co-produced with NCSC for Stoneleaf May 27-June 5
2005 Country Christmas Carol Ron Kaehler, Albert Evans Oct 26-Nov 20
2005 Fools Neil Simon Aug 24-Sept 11
2005 Foxfire Susan Cooper, Hume Cronyn & Jonathan Holtzman Oct 5-22
2005 Lend Me a tenor Len Ludwig May 18-June 4
2005 Not Now, Darling Ray Cooney, John Chapman Sept 14-Oct 2
2005 Witch and the Magic Mountain Reneta Allen, Howard Goodall April 14–24
2005 Witch and the Magic Mountain (also performed at Stoneleaf) May 27-June 5
2006 Best Christmas Pageant Ever Barbara Robinson Dec 8-17
2006 Don’t Dress for Dinner Marc Camelotti, Robin Hawdon Jun 28-Jul 15
2006 I love you, You’re Perfect, Now Change Joe DiPietro, Jimmy Roberts Oct 4-22
2006 Keep on the Sunny Side Douglas Pote, Apr 26-May 14
2006 Kiss Me Kate Cole Porter, Sam & Bella Spewack Jun 7-25
2006 Leading Ladies Ken Ludwig Sep 13-Oct 1
2006 Melville Boys Norm Foster (A Stoneleaf Production on FRP Mainstage) May 17-Jun 3
2006 Original Carter Family, Eugene Wolf, Doug Dorschug
2006 Pinocchio  William Glennon   (Also performed at Stoneleaf) May 26-Jun 3
2006 Pinocchio William Glennon Apr 7-15
2006 Rainmaker Richard Nash Oct 27-Nov 12
2006 Sanders Family Christmas Connie ray & Allen Bailey Nov 15-Dec 3
2006 Thoroughly Modern Millie Richard Morris, Dick Scanlan, Jeannie Tesori Jul 19-Aug 20
2006 Unexpected Guest Agatha Christie Aug 23-Sep 10